Meet the Team

Leadership

Tony Sanneh

Founder & CEO

Mai-Anh Kapanke

Executive Director

Bob Albachten

Finance Manager

Brandon Griffin

Project Manager

Tod Herskovitz

Communications Director/Special Assistant

Matt Kjorstad

Chief Growth Officer

Melanie Cobb

Operations Manager

Amy Kuehn

Marketing Manager

Dave Golan

College Prep & Community Partnerships Manager

Gina Villarreal

Community Engagement Manager

Paul Vang

Social Media Marketing VISTA

Angel Smaller

Fundraising & Development VISTA

Conway Staff

Ofir Germanic

Conway Director

Goly Yang

Conway Program Coordinator

Izell Scales

Conway Youth Worker

Roger Sykes

Conway Youth Worker

Milton Rosas

Conway Youth Worker

Cowboy Dway

Conway Youth Worker

Rodney Smith

Conway Youth Worker

Shaquonna Jackson

Conway Youth Worker

Deandre White

Youth Worker

Dreamline Staff

Kelley Nelson

Dreamline Director

Roosevelt Mansfield

Metro Regional Manager

Leanna Larson

Rochester Regional Director

Kimberly Johnson

St. Cloud Regional Director

AJ Vang

Site Coordinator - Battle Creek

David Mendez

Site Coordinator - Humboldt High School

Samuel Bangura

Site Coordinator - Kellogg Middle School

Martin Kambaki

Site Coordinator - John Marshall High School

Robert Pennington

Site Coordinator - Mayo High School

Dan Stoterau

Site Coordinator - North Jr. High School

Teanna Taylor

Site Coordinator - South Jr. High School

Danai Kerbaugh

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Harding High School

Edwin Rosas

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Johnson High School

Teri Anne Lott

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Washington Tech Magnet

Kevin Arnold

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Jefferson Community School

Samantha Kalthoff

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Apollo High School

Alli Nicosia

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Technical High School

Emmanual Bayo Ifonlaja

Teacher Pathway Program; Site Coordinator - Harding High School

Julie Kalinowski

Coach - Promise Fellow

Ed Song

Coach - Promise Fellow

Rachel Pape

Coach

Cassie Hill

Coach - Promise Fellow

John Dabla

Coach - Promise Fellow

Diamond Brown

Coach - Promise Fellow

Aniell Ducat

Coach - Promise Fellow

Cortez Riley

Site Coordinator - McCKinley ALC

Erin Anderson

Coach - Promise Fellow

Stanley Spraggins

Coach - Promise Fellow

Jennifer Gunderson

Coach - Promise Fellow

Katelyn Tasto

Coach - Promise Fellow

Lucas Motten

Coach - Promise Fellow

Erin Kavanaugh

Data and Collection Management VISTA

Javon Turner

Community Resource Development VISTA - Metro Area

Alice Johnson

Community Resource Development VISTA - St. Cloud

Luiz Sagrado

Social Work Intern